Mens Summer Teams

 

Birmingham League

A team captain – Christian Paton

A team – Division 2

Date Time Team Home/Away Result
Thursday 4th May 6.15pm Sutton Coldfield 2 Away Drew 2-2
Thursday 11th May 6.15pm Knowle & Dorridge 1 Away Won 3-1
Monday 22nd May 6.15pm Hall Green 1 Away Won 4-0
Tuesday 6th June 6.15pm Blossomfield 1 Home Drew 2-2
Tuesday 27th June 6.15pm Edgbaston Priory 3 Home Lost 3-1
Tuesday 25th July 6.15pm West Warwicks 1 Home Lost 4-0
Wednesday 2nd August 6.15pm Penns 1 Away Lost 4-0
Tuesday 5th September 6.15pm Solihull Tennis 1 Home Lost 4-0

 

B team captain – Tom Bird

B team – Division 6

Date Time Team Home/Away Result
Tuesday 16th May 6.15pm Circle Home Drew 2-2
Tuesday 23rd May 6.15pm Moseley 4 Away Lost 3-1
Tuesday 30th May 6.15pm WM Police Home Drew 2-2
Monday 12th June 6.15pm Blossomfield 4 Away Drew 2-2
Tuesday 4th July 6.15pm Streetly 5 Home Drew 2-2
Tuesday 18th July 6.15pm Sutton United Home Won 4-0
Thursday 27th July 6.15pm Kings Norton Away Lost 3-1
Monday 14th August 6.15pm Knowle & Dorridge 3 Away Won 4-0

 

Staffordshire League

Captain – Nigel Sadler

Division 3 South

Date Time Team Home/Away Result
Thursday 6th April 6.30pm Wolverhampton E Away Won 3-1
Thursday 13th April 6.30pm Wollaston A Away Won 4-0
Tuesday 9th May 6.30pm Quarry Bank A Home Won 3-1
Sunday 21st May 10.00am Walsall D Home Won 4-0
Sunday 4th June 10.00am Brewood A Home Won 3-1
Sunday 11th June 10.00am Walsall E Home Won 4-0
Tuesday 13th June 6.30pm Tettenhall Home Won 4-0
Sunday 18th June 10.00am Brewood A Away Drew 2-2
Sunday 25th June 10.00am Wollaston A Home Won 4-0
Friday 30th June 6.30pm Quarry Bank A Away Won 4-0
Sunday 2nd July 10.00am Tettenhall Away Won 4-0
Sunday 16th July 10.00am Walsall E Away Won 4-0
Sunday 23rd July 10.00am Wolverhampton E Home Lost 3-1
Tuesday 25th July 6.30pm Walsall D Away Lost 3-1

 

Hereford & Worcester League

Captain – Tito Martire

Division 7 East

Date Time Team Home/Away Result
Wednesday 19th April 6.30pm Manor Park F Away Drew 3-3
Sunday 7th May 10.00am Bewdley E Home Drew 3-3
Sunday 28th May 10.00am Pershore B Home Lost 4-2
Wednesday 7th June 6.15pm David Lloyd Worcester C Away Lost 5-1
Sunday 30th July 10.00am Cutnall Green B Away Lost 6-0
Sunday 3rd August 10.00am Worcester E Away Lost 4-2
Tuesday 29th August 6.30pm Ombersley A Home Won 4-2